Services

October 21 2015

Animal Stuff @Abderry Twilight Show

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Sue Paterson   Writer Anne Dickens

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Anthea Allison Big 1st
Vanessa Jepson Awatea Jackpot 2nd
Debbie Pascoe Vivace 3rd
Debbie Pascoe Vivace 4th
Kym Casterton Bounce 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Jasmine Naden Papanui High Promise 1st
Taitlyn Hanara Barnon Imperial Jack (S) 2nd
Isabella Small Glenwood Gloria 3rd
Vanessa Jepson Awatea Jackpot 4th
Isabella Small Glenwood Gloria 5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey     Gate: Sonja Mors

 

 SJ Class 1 50cm - 65cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Monique Biddick Ra Ra (Ekraar) 1st
Kayla Gold Beetlejuice 2nd
Laura Daly Just William 3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.65m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Emily Carter Amore 1st
Emily Carter Amore 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 3    0.65 - 0.80m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Kayla Gold Beetlejuice 1st
Monique Biddick Ra Ra (Ekraar) 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th


 SJ Class 4  0.65m - 0.80m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Olivia Montgomery Tayza 1st
Laura Makin Hudson 2nd
Laura Makin Hudson 3rd
    4th
    5th


SJ Class 5  0.80m - 0.95m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Kayla Gold Beetlejuice 1st
James Cottle Aries 2nd
Monique Biddick Ra Ra (Ekraar) 3rd
Laura Makin Hudson 4th
Kayla Gold Beetlejuice 5th
 
 SJ Class 6  0.80m - 0.95m  (Two Phase) Course C
Rider
Horse Place
Emily Carter J J 1st
Ailsa Carter Amore 2nd
James Cottle Aries 3rd
Olivia Montgomery Tayza 4th
Olivia Montgomery Magic 5th
 
 SJ Class 7  0.95m - 01.10m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
James Cottle River Son 1st
Monique Biddick Ra Ra (Ekraar) 2nd
Olivia Montgomery Tayza 3rd
James Cottle Apollo 4th
Olivia Montgomery Magic 5th
 
   SJ Class 8  0.95m - 01.10m  (Two Phase) Course C
Rider
Horse Place
James Cottle Apollo 1st
James Cottle River Son 2nd
Ailsa Carter Amore 3rd
Ailsa Carter Amore 4th
    5th
footer1.gif