Services

November 9 2016

animal stuff @Abderry Show

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Michelle Innes

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Vanessa Jepson Court Magician 1st
Vanessa Jepson Court Magician 2nd
Clace Hazell Zanzibar 3rd
Clace Hazell Zanzibar 4th
 Emily Rose Ogilvie Aria 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Margie Green Galaxy Summer Storm 1st
Jasmine Naden Leo Lucullian 2nd
Emma Noble- Campbell Rusty 3rd
Vanessa Jepson Awatea Jackpot 4th
Jasmine Naden Promise 5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey     Gate: Sonja Mors

 

 SJ Class 1 40cm - 50cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Madison Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 1st
Madison Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 2nd
Becky Dickens Woodie 3rd
Maia Rhys Davies My Shadow 4th
Emily Rose Ogilvie Aria 5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.60m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Leanne Chambers Spice 1st
Maia Rhys Davies My Shadow 2nd
Becky Dickens Woodie 3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 3    0.60 - 0.70m  2 Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Becky Dickens Woodie 1st
Becky Dickens Woodie 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th


 SJ Class 4  0.70m - 0.80m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Casey Mitchener Houdini by Volksraad 1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th


SJ Class 5  - 0.80m - 0.85m  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Shana Larsen Leo Getz 1st
Katrina Misa Eve 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
 
 SJ Class 6  0.85m - 0.90m  (Two Phase)
Rider
Horse Place
Emma Noble-Campbell Rusty 1st
Paula Mussen Cappi 2nd
Devon Grantley-Hogg Chez 3rd
Casey Mitchener Houdini by Volksraad 4th
Katrina Misa Eve 5th
 
 SJ Class 7  0.90m - 0.95  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Shana Larsen Leo Getz 1st
Paula Mussen Cappi 2nd
Paula Mussen Mama Mia 3rd
Erin Jamieson Mouse by Fantastic Light 4th
Erin Jamieson Mouse by Fantastic Light 5th
 
  SJ Class 8  0.95m - 01.05m  Two Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Paula Mussen Mama Mia 1st
Devon Grantley-Hogg Chez 2nd
Emma Noble-Campbell Rusty 3rd
    4th
    5th
 

animal stuff @Abderry School Holiday Show

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Michelle Innes

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Vanessa Jepson Court Magician 1st
Vanessa Jepson Court Magician 2nd
Clace Hazell Zanzibar 3rd
Clace Hazell Zanzibar 4th
 Emily Rose Ogilvie Aria 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Margie Green Galaxy Summer Storm 1st
Jasmine Naden Leo Lucullian 2nd
Emma Noble- Campbell Rusty 3rd
Vanessa Jepson Awatea Jackpot 4th
Jasmine Naden Promise 5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey     Gate: Sonja Mors

 

 SJ Class 1 40cm - 50cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.60m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 3    0.60 - 0.70m  2 Phase
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th


 SJ Class 4  0.70m - 0.80m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th


SJ Class 5  - 0.80m - 0.85m  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Shana Larsen Leo Getz 1st
Emma Singleton My Amigo 2nd
Kate Herdson Sparkles (Mastercraftsman) 3rd
Amber Michelle Miss Holly (Van Nistelrooy) 4th
Georgia Ross Bruce 5th
 
 
 SJ Class 6  0.85m - 0.90m  (Two Phase)
Rider
Horse Place
Emma Singleton Equulei Constellation 1st
Emily Carter Amore 2nd
Shana Larsen Leo Getz 3rd
Georgia Ross Dream 4th
Kate Herdson Sparkles (Mastercraftsman) 5th
 
 SJ Class 7  0.90m - 0.95  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
  SJ Class 8  0.95m - 01.05m  Two Phase
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
footer1.gif