Services

November 11 2015

animal stuff @Abderry Twilight Show

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Fiona Jolly

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Rebecca Kiddie Yosemite Sam 1st
Sue Wakelin Amber D H 2nd
Julie Evans Dante 3rd
Catherine Cleghorn My Distraction (Lowell) 4th
Jo O'Malley Halo 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Jasmine Naden Papanui High Promise 1st
Sue Townson Raiha 2nd
Katherine Martin Sirocco Swagman 3rd
Rowan Ewens Olive 4th
Jasmine Naden Papanui High Promise 5th

Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey     Gate: Sonja Mors

 

 SJ Class 1 50cm - 65cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Rosie Richards Arizona 1st
Trina Woolliams Mariries's Doll 2nd
Sarah Cavey Tama 3rd
Trina Woolliams Mariries's Doll 4th
    5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.65m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Laura Daly Just William 1st
Niamh West Ballytruckle Reilly 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 3    0.65 - 0.80m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Rebecca Phillipa Hunter 1st
Sarah Cavey Maya 2nd
Rosie Richards Arizona 3rd
    4th
    5th


 SJ Class 4  0.65m - 0.80m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Niamh West Ballytruckle Reilly 1st
Niamh West Shamrock 2nd
Laura Daly Just William 3rd
Niamh West Rafferty 4th
    5th


SJ Class 5  - 0.80m - 0.95m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Hayley Fulton Merlot 1st
Jillian Gordon Above Rubies 2nd
Jillian Gordon Above Rubies 3rd
Rebecca Phillips Hunter 4th
Sarah Brown I'm Lovin It 5th
 
 
 SJ Class 6  0.80m - 0.95m  (Two Phase) Course C
Rider
Horse Place
Laura Daly Jesse's Pride 1st
Louise Leonard Eddie (Don Eduardo) 2nd
Peter Kuizinas Boston (Align) 3rd
Niamh West Shamrock 4th
Olivia Martin Angel 5th
 
 SJ Class 7  0.95m - 01.10m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Sarah Brown I'm Lovin It 1st
Louise Leonard Eddie (Don Eduardo) 2nd
Rebecca Phillips Hunter 3rd
Sophie Walker Brea 4th
Candice Fox Gadsby 5th
 
  SJ Class 8  0.95m - 01.10m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Hayley Fulton Merlot 1st
Amanda Balsillie Morningside (TB) 2nd
Erin Jamieson Toybox (Fantastic Light) 3rd
Holly McMiken Goblin 4th
Amanda Balsillie Morningside (TB) 5th

 

footer1.gif