Services

February 18 2015

Animal Stuff @Abderry Twilight Show

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Lindy Morgan

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Antonella Hagspihl Resolute 1st
Kate Bull Livanto BHS 2nd
Kate Bull Sensational Heights BHS 3rd
Kate Bull Livanto BHS 4th
Mel Auret Pepper (Four Seasons) 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Maree Eggleton Golden Girl (Deputy Governor) 1st
Maree Eggleton Golden Girl (Deputy Governor) 2nd
Diana Chandler Charlie Brown 3rd
Sue Townson Lizzie 4th
Holly Norman Mr Mulligrubs 5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey     Gate:

 

 SJ Class 1 50cm - 65cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Gretel Webber Dinks 1st
Zara Cross Flash 2nd
Georgia Ross Dream 3rd
Gretel Webber Dinks 4th
Kim Devereux Fleet 5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.65m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Georgia Kennedy-Jarman Domino 1st
Georgia Kennedy-Jarman Domino 2nd
Isabella du Plessis Riley 3rd
Zara Cross Flash 4th
Kim Devereux Fleet 5th

 SJ Class 3    0.65 - 0.80m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Georgia Hellyer Thunder 1st
Kylie Marx Red Admiral (Traditionally) 2nd
Georgia Ross Dream 3rd
Megan Clark Roxy (TB) 4th
Megan Clark Roxy (TB) 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.65m - 0.80m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Jenny Donaldson Time For Business 1st
Jenny Donaldson Time For Business 2nd
Olivia Sutton Harley 3rd
Isabella du Plessis Riley 4th
Georgia Kennedy-Jarman Tattoo 5th


SJ Class 5  - 0.80m - 0.95m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Tania Grey Fleetwood (Desert Fox) 1st
Georgia Hellyer Thunder 2nd
Erin Jamieson Ounce 3rd
Georgia Ross Dream 4th
Amanda Balsillie    (R) Billie 5th
 
 
 SJ Class 6  0.80m - 0.95m  (Two Phase) Course C
Rider
Horse Place
Rachael Williamson Lily 1st
Rachael Williamson Lily 2nd
Dave Compston Asha 3rd
Vicki Brown Cole Secret (Magic Ring) 4th
Georgia Kennedy-Jarman Tattoo 5th
 
 SJ Class 7  0.95m - 01.10m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Erin Jamieson Wildcard (Fantastic Light) 1st
Hayley Fulton Merlot 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
  SJ Class 8  0.95m - 01.10m  (Two Phase) Course C
Rider
Horse Place
Amanda Balsillie Morningside (Ebony Grosve) 1st
Hayley Fulton Merlot 2nd
Erin Jamieson Wildcard (Fantastic Light) 3rd
Vicki Brown - Cole Secret (Magic Ring) 4th
Vicki Brown - Cole Secret (Magic Ring) 5th
footer1.gif