Services

February 08 2017

animal stuff @Abderry Show February 08 2017

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Michelle Innes

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Clace Hazell Zanzibar 1st
Clace Hazell Zanzibar 2nd
Clace Hazel Zanzibar 3rd
    4th
    5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Jasmine Naden Promise 1st
Jasmine Naden Luke 2nd
Odele Dunn Russniak (Black Minnaloushe) 3rd
Glenda Thomson Ghost (TB) 4th
Shelly Stevens Waimai Boy 5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey     Gate: Robyn Chadwick

 

 SJ Class 1 40cm - 50cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Amy Parker Jed 1st
Amy Parker Boy 2nd
Anouk van Dijk Luna 3rd
Tom Pote Slipper 4th
Stacey Brown Windara Kelly 5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.60m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Anouk van Dijk Luna 1st
Dotty Keven Ace 2nd
Stacey Brown Windara Kelly 3rd
Anouk van Dijk Diablo 4th
Dave Compston Soldier Boy 5th

 SJ Class 3    0.60 - 0.70m  2 Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Shana Larsen Leo Getz 1st
Hannah Thomson Danny Boy 2nd
Taylah Beal Lulu 3rd
Taylah Beal Frankie 4th
Glenda Thomson Ghost (TB) 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.70m - 0.80m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Emma Finn Macaroany 1st
Emma Finn Macaroany 2nd
Paige Jones Danny Boy 3rd
Katherine Martin Fergy 4th
Amy Parker Flash your Cash 5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.80m - 0.85m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Shana Larsen Leo Getz 1st
Katie Readings Squirt 2nd
Gena Murray Tiki 3rd
Dave Compston Asha 4th
Emma Finn Macaroany 5th
 

 SJ Class 6  0.85m - 0.90m  (Two Phase)
Rider
Horse Place
Dave Compston Asha 1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 7  0.90m - 0.95  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Katie Readings Rump Shaker 1st
Gena Murray Tiki 2nd
Shana Larsen Leo Getz 3rd
Jillian Gordon Above Rubies 4th
Dave Compston Asha 5th
 
  SJ Class 8  0.95m - 01.05m  Two Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Katie Readings Rump Shaker 1st
Jillian Gordon Above Rubies 2nd
Lily Bruce Call My Bluff 3rd
Lily Bruce Call My Bluff 4th
Jillian Gordon Above Rubies 5th
 
footer1.gif