Services

October 30 2019

animal stuff @Abderry Show October 30 2019

Photographer Amy Crawford

 

Animal Stuff@Abderry Spring Dressage Series Rules: 

Maximum of 2 Tests/evening will count towards Dressage Series Points. 
It is permitted to ride the same Test twice and to also ride in the same class twice.

Dressage Spring Series Leaderboard as at 10-10-19


Dressage Class 1  Judge Avri Semmens   Writer Sue Townson

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 1st
Ailsa Carter Pretty Wicked 2nd
Ailsa Carter Pretty Wicked 3rd
Elaine van den Berg Regal Cullen 4th
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Katie Readings Little Miss Squirt 1st
Katie Readings Little Miss Squirt 2nd
Charli Sabine Windermere Tiara 3rd
Tatjana Schmidt Gracie 4th
Lynda Beresford A J Maximus 5th


Showjumping

 
Animal Stuff@Abderry Show Jumping Spring Series Rules

You can enter a maximum of 2 Classes/evening to accrue Series Points
The Placing of your FIRST Round in each CLASS will accrue Series Points.
NB - It may be possible to win a class on the evening with your 2nd or 3rd round but only your first round will count for Series Points

Spring Series Show Jumping Leaderboard as at 10-10-19
 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey    Gate: Diana Jolly & Odette Strawbridge

 SJ Class 1 60cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Maddy Cutfield Holiolio Top Shelf 1st
Laura McGregor Stryker 2nd
Janine Lawrence Dollar 3rd
Emma Finn Illusion 4th
Emma Finn Illusion 5th

 SJ Class 2   0.70m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Janine Lawrence Dollar 1st
Emma Finn Illusion 2nd
Laura McGregor Stryker 3rd
Maddi Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 4th
Miley Singleton Frank 5th

 SJ Class 3   0.75m  CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Lacy Kamm Eisenhower 1st
Annalese Hagan Xaga 2nd
Kaisa Raiskio Ticker 3rd
Miley Singleton Frank 4th
Daniel Mitchener Charles 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.85m  2phase
Rider
Horse Place
Giana Travers Cherokee Alstars 1st
Laura Makin Hudson 2nd
Phoebe Allan Chippy 3rd
Daniel Mitchener Wanda 4th
Olivia Montgomery Mr Doole aka Chopper (TB) 5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.95m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Annalese Hagan Xaga 1st
Phoebe Allan Chippy 2nd
Bridget Speed Time Bandit 3rd
Emma Singleton Bells and Whistles 4th
Daniel Mitchenson Wanda 5th
 

 SJ Class 6  1m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Kirsten Hence Nemo II 1st
Michaela Kelly Everton Tane Z 2nd
Emma Singleton Bells and Whistles 3rd
Vicky Bigelaar Baz (TB) 4th
Daniel Mitchener Daniel 5th

 SJ Class 7  1.05m  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Kirsten Hence Nemo II 1st
Michaela Kelly Everton Tane Z 2nd
Emma Singleton Bells and Whistles 3rd
    4th
    5th
 
  SJ Class 8 1.10m  AM3 Two Phase AM3
Rider
Horse Place
Kirsten Hence Rabbie 1st
Vicky Bigelaar Baz (TB) 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
 
 
footer1.gif