Services

October 16 2019

animal stuff @Abderry Show October 16 2019

Photographer Angela Dutt

 

Animal Stuff@Abderry Spring Dressage Series Rules: 

Maximum of 2 Tests/evening will count towards Dressage Series Points. 
It is permitted to ride the same Test twice and to also ride in the same class twice.

Dressage Spring Series Leaderboard as at 10-10-19


Dressage Class 1  Judge Sue Paterson   Writer Tori Needham

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 1st
Ailsa Carter Pretty Wicked 2nd
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 3rd
Dotty Keven Asha 4th
Ailsa Carter Pretty Wicked 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Dotty Keven Asha 1st
Tatjana Schmidt Gracie 2nd
Rebecca Lockerbie South of France 3rd=
Tatjana Schmidt Gracie 3rd=
Rebecca Lockerbie South of France 4th
Amy Crawford All Trumped Up (Pentire) 5th


Showjumping

 
Animal Stuff@Abderry Show Jumping Spring Series Rules

You can enter a maximum of 2 Classes/evening to accrue Series Points
The Placing of your FIRST Round in each CLASS will accrue Series Points.
NB - It may be possible to win a class on the evening with your 2nd or 3rd round but only your first round will count for Series Points

Spring Series Show Jumping Leaderboard as at 10-10-19
 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey    Gate: Diana Jolly & Odette Strawbridge

 SJ Class 1 60cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Maddy Cutfield Holiolio Top Shelf 1st
Ling Yun Fan Tara 2nd
Toni Glossop Beauty & the Bling 3rd
Toni Glossop Beauty & the Bling 4th
Janeen Lawrence Dollar 5th

 SJ Class 2   0.70m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Maddy Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 1st
Maddy Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 3   0.75m  CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Leah Greathead Summer 1st
Scarlett Byrne Lala 2nd
Ling Yun Fan Tara 3rd
Janine Lawrence Tara 4th
Isabella Fergusson Leo 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.85m  2phase
Rider
Horse Place
Bridget Speed Time Bandit 1st
Ling Yun Fan Tara 2nd
Leah Greathead Summer 3rd
    4th
    5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.95m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Bridget Speed Time Bandit 1st
Scarlett Byrne Lala 2nd
Annaleese Hagan Xaga 3rd
Isabella Fergusson Leo 4th
    5th
 

 SJ Class 6  1m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Bridget Speed Time Bandit 1st
Isabella Fergusson Leo 2nd
Annaleese Hagan Xaga 3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 7  1.05m  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
  SJ Class 8 1.10m  AM3 Two Phase AM3
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
 
footer1.gif