Services

October 09 2019

animal stuff @Abderry Show October 09 2019

Photographer Tori Needham

 

Animal Stuff@Abderry Spring Dressage Series Rules: 

Maximum of 2 Tests/evening will count towards Dressage Series Points. 
It is permitted to ride the same Test twice and to also ride in the same class twice.

Dressage Spring Series Leaderboard as at 10-10-19


Dressage Class 1  Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Stephanie McCracken

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Fleur von Batenberg Renegades Night Rider 1st
Livvie Montgomery Mr Doole (Brilliance) 2nd
Fleur von Batenberg Renegades Night Rider 3rd
Robbie Williams Fair Call 4th
Gretel Webber Millie 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Rebecca Lockerbie South of France 1st
Rebecca Lockerbie South of France 2nd
Marjolein Harting Klassique Lily 3rd
Elaine van den Berg Regal Cullen 4th
Marjolein Harting Klassique Lily 5th


Showjumping

 
Animal Stuff@Abderry Show Jumping Spring Series Rules

You can enter a maximum of 2 Classes/evening to accrue Series Points
The Placing of your FIRST Round in each CLASS will accrue Series Points.
NB - It may be possible to win a class on the evening with your 2nd or 3rd round but only your first round will count for Series Points

Spring Series Show Jumping Leaderboard as at 10-10-19
 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey    Gate: Diana Jolly & Odette Strawbridge

 SJ Class 1 60cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Dave Compston Cuzzie 1st
Logan Eaton Ballian 2nd
Emma Noble- Campbell Alimo 3rd
Linda Beresford A J Maximus 4th
Isobel Pearson Shevstar 5th

 SJ Class 2   0.70m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Sarah Muller Highland Dancer 1st
Linda Beresford A J Maximus 2nd
Janine Lawrence Dollar 3rd
Molly Anderson Cody 4th
Dave Compston Cuzzie 5th

 SJ Class 3   0.75m  CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Melissa Marriner Roxy 1st
Janine Lawrence Dollar 2nd
Livvie Montgmery Mr Doole (Brilliance) 3rd
Linda Beresford A J Maximus 4th
Molly Anderson Cody 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.85m  2phase
Rider
Horse Place
Sarah Muller Tazz 1st
Tanya Grey Ollie 2nd
Molly Anderson Cody 3rd
Livvie Montgomery Mr Doole (Brilliance) 4th
Briar Watson Fit The Bill 5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.95m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Louise Leonard Echo 1st
Stephanie Reynolds Mr Gleeson (Pyrus) 2nd
Louise Leonard Echo 3rd
Tanya Grey Ollie 4th
Leah Kelly Banjo 5th
 

 SJ Class 6  1m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Dave Compston Levi 1st
Gena Murray Mori 2nd
Gena Murray Mori 3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 7  1.05m  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Jeremy Clarke Dora 1st
Leah Kelly Dusty 2nd
Harriet Gelb Sniffy 3rd
Harriet Gelb Sniffy 4th
Gena Murray Mori 5th
 
  SJ Class 8 1.10m  AM3 Two Phase AM3
Rider
Horse Place
Jeremy Clarke Dora 1st
Leah Kelly Dusty 2nd
Dave Compston Levi 3rd
    4th
    5th
 
 
 
footer1.gif