Services

November 28 2018

animal stuff @Abderry Show November 28 2018

Photographer Angie Ivory

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Sue Townson

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Emily Carter Minnie 1st
Sue Paterson Bebe 2nd
Emily Carter Minnie 3rd
Helen Udy Sweet Whispers 4th
Helen Udy Sweet Whispers 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Beth Wilson Aramis 1st
Helen Szalardi Pip 2nd
Beth Wilson Alto et Audax 3rd
Bridget Sullivan Judicious 4th
Bridget Sullivan Judicious 5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey    Gate: Tori Needham

 SJ Class 1 40cm - 50cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Molly Anderson Cody 1st
Samantha Maguire Starlight Sahara 2nd
Charli Sabine Ice 3rd
Samantha Maguire Starlight Samara 4th
Jessica Bryant Highway,man 5th

 SJ Class 2   0.60m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Samantha Maguire Starlight Sahara 1st
Molly Anderson Cody 2nd
Charli Sabine Ice 3rd
Madison Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 4th
Samantha Maguire Starlight Samara 5th

 SJ Class 3   0.70m  AM3 2 Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Kayla Gold Maple Groves Just The Man 1st
Miley Singleton Equulei Constellation 2nd
Sophie Grenfell Lilly 3rd
Emma Singleton Bells and Whistles 4th
Sacha Thomas Adagio Nova 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.80m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Monique Jenkins Calamity Blue 1st
Stephanie Reynolds Mr Gleeson (Pyrus) 2nd
Samantha Maguire Starlight Sahara 3rd
Devon Brown Chippity Doo Daa (Yachtie) 4th
Harriet Dunmore Benjamin Buttons BHS 5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.90m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Caitlin Hull True Grit 1st
Harriet Dunmore Cando 2nd
Monique Jenkins Calamity Blue 3rd
Miley Singelton Equulei Constellation 4th
Emma Singleton Bells and Whsitles 5th
 

 SJ Class 6  0.90m AM3 (Two Phase)
Rider
Horse Place
Taylah Beal Sitara 1st
Harriet Dunmore Cando 2nd
Madison Stuart Blue Eyed Surprise 3rd
Samantha Maguire Starlight Danzing 4th
Emma Singleton Bells and Whistles 5th

 SJ Class 7  1M  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Lily Webber Moonwalked 1st
Taylah Beal Sitara 2nd
Jess Blair Astro 3rd
Kate Herdson Sparkles 4th
Madison Stuart Blue Eyed Surprise 5th
 
  SJ Class 8 1.05m  AM3 Two Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Lily Webber Moonwalked 1st
Ellena Caudwell Scooby Doo Daa (Sakhee's Secret) 2nd
Jess Blair            (E) Astro 3rd
    4th
    5th
 
footer1.gif