Services

November 25 2020

animal stuff @Abderry Show November 25 2020

Photographer Angie Ivory

Dressage Class 1 Judge Tracy Holden Writer Bobbie Fisk

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 1st
Liv Montgomery Mr Doole 2nd
Tanya Grey Ollie 3rd
Liv Montgomery Son Tari 4th
Mandy Austin Mr Brown 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 1st
Sacha Neville Astek Desirae 2nd
Sacha Neville Astek Desirae 3rd
Ellie Rowden Mr Natural 4th
Natasha Wedzinga Glencoe  Jack - O - Lantern 5th


Showjumping

Judge: Gill Jamieson Timekeeper: Diana Jolly Gate: Grace Taylor

SJ Class A 50cm - CTT Course A

Rider Horse Place
Lily Hart Flying Jupiter 1st
Lily Hart Flying Jupiter 2nd
Liam Moore Jade 3rd
    4th
    5th

SJ Class 1 0.60m (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Maddy Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 1st
Lily Hart Ti Toki Da Vinci 2nd
Lily Hart Flying Jupiter 3rd
Kristine Jones Max 4th
Lily Hart Ti Toki Da Vinci 5th

SJ Class 2 0.70m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Maddy Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 1st
Anna Hart Annie 2nd
Maddy Cutfield Smudge 3rd
    4th
    5th


SJ Class 3 0.75m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Tanya Grey Ollie 1st
Kaisa Raiskio Stella (Sun Ruler) 2nd
Samantha Jones Leo 3rd
    4th
    5th


SJ Class 4 0.80m A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Maddy Cutfield Ninja 1st
Lauren Simpson Dash 2nd
Tanya Grey Ollie 3rd
Maddy Cutfield Smudge 4th
Liv Montgomery Mr Doole 5th


SJ Class 5 0.85m A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Kaisa Raiskio Stella (Sun Ruler) 1st
Charlotte Guy Star 2nd
Olivia Annabell Tahi 3rd
Laura Lush Raffle (Fastnet Rock) 4th
Maddy Cutfield Ninja 5th

SJ Class 6 0.90m CTT2
Rider
Horse Place
Mylee Singleton Pico Boo 1st
Zara Culley Leggo 2nd
Charlotte Guy Star 3rd
Laura Lush Raffle ( Fastnet Rock) 4th
Paris McDonnell Murdie One Republic (Ebony Grosve) 5th

SJ Class 7 .95m A2 Speed
Rider
Horse Place
Mylee Singleton Pico Boo 1st
Simon Bennett Irish Peat 2nd
Rowena Smyth Ollie 3rd
Samantha Jones Leo 4th
Shaylin Holmes Aries
 
5th
footer1.gif