Services

November 15 2017

animal stuff @Abderry Show November 15 2017

Photographer Angie Ivory

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Renate Barrack   WriterMichelle Innes

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Emily Ogilvie Sir Galahad 1st
Rebecca Kiddie South of France 2nd
Rebecca Kiddie South of France 3rd
    4th
    5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Jen Buchanan Picture This (Pins) 1st
Harriet Gelb Sniffy 2nd
Vanessa Jepson Court Magician 3rd
Vanessa Jepson Court Magician 4th
Harriet Gelb Sniffy 5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey    Gate: Robyn Chadwick

 SJ Class 1 40cm - 50cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Tanya Grey Candy 1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.60m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Tanya Grey Candy 1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 3    0.60 - 0.70m  2 Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Leah Kelly Banjo 1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th


 SJ Class 4  0.70m - 0.80m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Leah Kelly Banjo 1st
Leah Kelly Banjo 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.80m - 0.85m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Tanya Grey Ollie 1st
Jen Buchanan Picture This (Pins) 2nd
Sarah Reinhard Prince Charming (Hkg - Well Fit by Danroad - Strictly Maternal) 3rd
Sarah Reinhard Prince Charming (Hkg - Well Fit by Danroad - Strictly Maternal) 4th
    5th
 

 SJ Class 6  0.85m - 0.90m  (Two Phase)
Rider
Horse Place
Emily Carter Amore 1st
Ailsa Carter Tandia 2nd
Sarah Reinhard Prince Charming (Hkg - Well Fit by Danroad - Strictly Maternal) 3rd
Sigourney Cramond Paragon 4th
Jen Buchanan Picture This (Pins) 5th

 SJ Class 7  0.90m - 0.95  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Emily Carter Amore 1st
Ailsa Carter Tandia 2nd
Olivia Montgomery Richie 3rd
Sarah Reinhard Pitch Perfect (Perfectly Ready) 4th
Sigourney Cramond Paragon (E) 5th
 
  SJ Class 8  0.95m - 01.05m  Two Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Emily Carter Amore 1st
Olivia Montgomery Bonnie (Perfectly Ready) 2nd
Olivia Montgomery Bonnie (Perfectly Ready) 3rd
    4th
    5th
 
footer1.gif