Services

November 13 2019

animal stuff @Abderry Show November 06 2019

Photographer Amy Crawford

 

Animal Stuff@Abderry Spring Dressage Series Rules: 

Maximum of 2 Tests/evening will count towards Dressage Series Points. 
It is permitted to ride the same Test twice and to also ride in the same class twice.

Dressage Xmas Series Leaderboard as at 13-11-19


Dressage Class 1  Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Stephanie McCracken

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Ailsa Carter Pretty Wicked 1st
Lauren Simpson Dashkavon 2nd
Morgan Abel - Pattinson Pioneer North East 3rd
Lynda Beresford A J Maximus 4th
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Robert Abel Pattinson Ice 1st
Lynda Beresford A J Maximus 2nd
Shaylin Holmes H R Aries 3rd
Dotty Keven Asha 4th
Morgan Abel Pattinson Pioneer North East 5th


Showjumping

 
Animal Stuff@Abderry Show Jumping Spring Series Rules

You can enter a maximum of 2 Classes/evening to accrue Series Points
The Placing of your FIRST Round in each CLASS will accrue Series Points.
NB - It may be possible to win a class on the evening with your 2nd or 3rd round but only your first round will count for Series Points

Spring Series Show Jumping Leaderboard as at 10-10-19
 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey    Gate: Amy Parker & Odette Strawbridge

 SJ Class 1 60cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Alex Batstone Roxy 1st
Georgia Verissimo Nike 2nd
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 3rd
Toni Glossop Beauty and the Bling 4th
Maddy Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 5th

 SJ Class 2   0.70m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Kaisa Raiskio Obsidian 1st
Maddy Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 2nd
Rebecca Richards Kaimai Firefox 3rd
Maddy Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 4th
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 5th

 SJ Class 3   0.80m  CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Kaisa Raiskio Ticker 1st
Rebecca Richards Kaimai Firefox 2nd
Kaisa Raiskio Ticker 3rd
    4th
    5th


 SJ Class 4  0.90m  2phase
Rider
Horse Place
Rebecca Richards Kaimai Firefox 1st
Sarah Muller Taz 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.95m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Dave Compston Levi 1st
Shaylin Holmes H R Aries 2nd
Sarah Muller Taz 3rd
Dave Compston Levi 4th
Shaylin Holmes Aries 5th
 

 SJ Class 6  1m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Shaylin Holmes H R Aries 1st
Dave Compston Levi 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 7  1.05m  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
  SJ Class 8 1.10m  AM3 Two Phase AM3
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
 
 
 
 

animal stuff @Abderry Show November 06 2019

Photographer Amy Crawford

 

Animal Stuff@Abderry Spring Dressage Series Rules: 

Maximum of 2 Tests/evening will count towards Dressage Series Points. 
It is permitted to ride the same Test twice and to also ride in the same class twice.

Dressage Xmas Series Leaderboard as at 13-11-19


Dressage Class 1  Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Stephanie McCracken

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Ailsa Carter Pretty Wicked 1st
Lauren Simpson Dashkavon 2nd
Morgan Abel - Pattinson Pioneer North East 3rd
Lynda Beresford A J Maximus 4th
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Robert Abel Pattinson Ice 1st
Lynda Beresford A J Maximus 2nd
Shaylin Holmes H R Aries 3rd
Dotty Keven Asha 4th
Morgan Abel Pattinson Pioneer North East 5th


Showjumping

 
Animal Stuff@Abderry Show Jumping Spring Series Rules

You can enter a maximum of 2 Classes/evening to accrue Series Points
The Placing of your FIRST Round in each CLASS will accrue Series Points.
NB - It may be possible to win a class on the evening with your 2nd or 3rd round but only your first round will count for Series Points

Spring Series Show Jumping Leaderboard as at 10-10-19
 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey    Gate: Amy Parker & Odette Strawbridge

 SJ Class 1 60cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Alex Batstone Roxy 1st
Georgia Verissimo Nike 2nd
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 3rd
Toni Glossop Beauty and the Bling 4th
Maddy Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 5th

 SJ Class 2   0.70m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Kaisa Raiskio Obsidian 1st
Maddy Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 2nd
Rebecca Richards Kaimai Firefox 3rd
Maddy Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 4th
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 5th

 SJ Class 3   0.80m  CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Kaisa Raiskio Ticker 1st
Rebecca Richards Kaimai Firefox 2nd
Kaisa Raiskio Ticker 3rd
    4th
    5th


 SJ Class 4  0.90m  2phase
Rider
Horse Place
Rebecca Richards Kaimai Firefox 1st
Sarah Muller Taz 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.95m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Dave Compston Levi 1st
Shaylin Holmes H R Aries 2nd
Sarah Muller Taz 3rd
Dave Compston Levi 4th
Shaylin Holmes Aries 5th
 

 SJ Class 6  1m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Shaylin Holmes H R Aries 1st
Dave Compston Levi 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 7  1.05m  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
  SJ Class 8 1.10m  AM3 Two Phase AM3
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
 
 
 
 

animal stuff @Abderry Show November 06 2019

Photographer Amy Crawford

 

Animal Stuff@Abderry Spring Dressage Series Rules: 

Maximum of 2 Tests/evening will count towards Dressage Series Points. 
It is permitted to ride the same Test twice and to also ride in the same class twice.

Dressage Xmas Series Leaderboard as at 13-11-19


Dressage Class 1  Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Stephanie McCracken

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Ailsa Carter Pretty Wicked 1st
Lauren Simpson Dashkavon 2nd
Morgan Abel - Pattinson Pioneer North East 3rd
Lynda Beresford A J Maximus 4th
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Robert Abel Pattinson Ice 1st
Lynda Beresford A J Maximus 2nd
Shaylin Holmes H R Aries 3rd
Dotty Keven Asha 4th
Morgan Abel Pattinson Pioneer North East 5th


Showjumping

 
Animal Stuff@Abderry Show Jumping Spring Series Rules

You can enter a maximum of 2 Classes/evening to accrue Series Points
The Placing of your FIRST Round in each CLASS will accrue Series Points.
NB - It may be possible to win a class on the evening with your 2nd or 3rd round but only your first round will count for Series Points

Spring Series Show Jumping Leaderboard as at 10-10-19
 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey    Gate: Amy Parker & Odette Strawbridge

 SJ Class 1 60cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Alex Batstone Roxy 1st
Georgia Verissimo Nike 2nd
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 3rd
Toni Glossop Beauty and the Bling 4th
Maddy Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 5th

 SJ Class 2   0.70m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Kaisa Raiskio Obsidian 1st
Maddy Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 2nd
Rebecca Richards Kaimai Firefox 3rd
Maddy Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 4th
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 5th

 SJ Class 3   0.80m  CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Kaisa Raiskio Ticker 1st
Rebecca Richards Kaimai Firefox 2nd
Kaisa Raiskio Ticker 3rd
    4th
    5th


 SJ Class 4  0.90m  2phase
Rider
Horse Place
Rebecca Richards Kaimai Firefox 1st
Sarah Muller Taz 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.95m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Dave Compston Levi 1st
Shaylin Holmes Aries 2nd
Sarah Muller Taz 3rd
Dave Compston Levi 4th
Shaylin Holmes Aries 5th
 

 SJ Class 6  1m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 7  1.05m  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
Laura McGregor   4th
    5th
 
  SJ Class 8 1.10m  AM3 Two Phase AM3
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
 
 
 
 
footer1.gif