Services

November 07 2018

animal stuff @Abderry Show November 07 2018

Photographer Tori Needham

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Michelle Innes

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Lindsay Finan Kehru 1st
Lindsay Finan Kehru 2nd=
Beth Wilson Aramis 2nd=
Ingrid Herdson Grasshopper 3rd
Vanessa Jepson Court Magician 4th
Charlotte Sellar Quimbo 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Vanessa Jepson Court Magician 1st
Beth Wilson Alto et Audax 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey    Gate: Diana Jolly

 SJ Class 1 40cm - 50cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Molly Anderson Cody 1st
Grace Tilyard De Burro 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 2   0.60m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Samantha Maguire Spring Fling 1st
Samantha Maguire Alfi 2nd
Madison Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 3rd
Samantha Maguire Cleo 4th
Kaisa Raiskio Ticker 5th

 SJ Class 3   0.70m  AM3 2 Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Maddie Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 1st
Samantha Maguire Cleo 2nd
Samantha Maguire Spring Fling 3rd
Laura McGregor Carter 4th
Samantha Maguire Alfi 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.80m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Samantha Maguire Alfi 1st
Samantha Maguire Spring Fling 2nd
Samantha Maguire Starlight Rubbles 3rd
Samantha Maguire Cleo 4th
Olivia Montgomery Bon Voyage 5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.90m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Olivia Montgomery Bon Voyage 1st
Charlotte Sellar Quimbo 2nd
Vicki Ridley Lumoss 3rd
Vicki Ridley Lumoss 4th
Heidi Clotworthy Starlight Davante 5th
 

 SJ Class 6  0.90m AM3 (Two Phase)
Rider
Horse Place
Heidi Clotworthy Starlight Davante 1st
Charlotte Sellar Quimbo 2nd
Samantha Maguire Starlight Rubbles 3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 7  1M  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Ella Stephens Apache 1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
  SJ Class 8 1.05m  AM3 Two Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Kirsten Hence Rabbie 1st
Rebecca Davey Play Along 2nd
Madison Jackson Greenwood Sampson 3rd
Kirsten Hence Jacks a Heartbreaker 4th
Ella Stephens Apache 5th
 
footer1.gif