Services

November 06 2019

animal stuff @Abderry Show November 06 2019

Photographer Amy Crawford

 

Animal Stuff@Abderry Spring Dressage Series Rules: 

Maximum of 2 Tests/evening will count towards Dressage Series Points. 
It is permitted to ride the same Test twice and to also ride in the same class twice.

Dressage Spring Series Leaderboard as at 10-10-19


Dressage Class 1  Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Sue Townson

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Alex Donald Lochinvar Aroha 1st
Lauren Simpson Dashkavon (TB) 2nd
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 3rd
Lauren Simpson Dashkavon (TB) 4th
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Chanel Hargrave Irish (Yamamin Vital) 1st
Robert Abel Pattinson Ice 2nd
Chanel Hargrave Irish (Yamamin Vital) 3rd
    4th
    5th


Showjumping

 
Animal Stuff@Abderry Show Jumping Spring Series Rules

You can enter a maximum of 2 Classes/evening to accrue Series Points
The Placing of your FIRST Round in each CLASS will accrue Series Points.
NB - It may be possible to win a class on the evening with your 2nd or 3rd round but only your first round will count for Series Points

Spring Series Show Jumping Leaderboard as at 10-10-19
 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey    Gate: Amy Parker & Odette Strawbridge

 SJ Class 1 60cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Emma Finn Illusion 1st
Ella Wallace The Dream Keeper 2nd
Janine Lawrance Dollar 3rd
Laura McGregor Cameron 4th
Alex Donald Lochinvar Aroha 5th

 SJ Class 2   0.70m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Charlotte Guy Phoenix 1st
Janine Lawrance Dollar 2nd
Laura McGregor Cameron 3rd
Alex Donald Lochinvar Aroha 4th
Emma Finn Illusion 5th

 SJ Class 3   0.80m  CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Alex Donald Lochinvar Aroha 1st
Tegan Harvey Rushmore Accolade 2nd
Laura McGregor Cameron 3rd
Charlotte Guy Phoenix 4th
Maddie Sorell Spice 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.85m  2phase
Rider
Horse Place
Miley Singleton Frank 1st
Katrina Misa Eve 2nd
Harriett Scott Spartacus 3rd
Jane Cain Ruby 4th
Tegan Harvey Rushmore Accolade 5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.95m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Hariett Scott Spartacus 1st
Jane Cain Ruby 2nd
Katrina Misa Eve 3rd
Laura McGregor Carter 4th
Miley Singleton Frank 5th
 

 SJ Class 6  1m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Gena Murray Mori 1st
Dave Compston Levi 2nd
Alex Donald Danherz 3rd
Phoebe Allan Chippy 4th
Daniel Mitchener Danielle 5th

 SJ Class 7  1.05m  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Emma Singleton Bells and Whistles 1st
Emma Singleton Bells and Whistles 2nd
Alex Donald Danherz 3rd
Laura McGregor Carter 4th
    5th
 
  SJ Class 8 1.10m  AM3 Two Phase AM3
Rider
Horse Place
Madison Jackson Jimmy 1st
Madison Jackson Jimmy 2nd
Jess Blair Astro 3rd
Alex Donald Danherz 4th
Alex Donald Danherz 5th
 
 
 
 
footer1.gif