Services

March 06 2019

animal stuff @Abderry Show March 06 2019

Photographer Angie Ivory

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Sue Townson

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Kaisa Raiskio Elvis 1st
Kaisa Raiskio Elvis 2nd
Chrissy van den Brink Silver Lady 3rd
Isabel Pearson Shevstar 4th
Chrissy van den Brink Silver Lady 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Emily Hastings Glendale Nightlight 1st
Lexi Hope B 2nd
Lexi Hope B 3rd
Emily Hastings Glendale Nightlight 4th
    5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Lousie Emshey    Gate: Tori Needham & Diana Jolly

 SJ Class 1  60cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Kerra Ingle Poh 1st
Isabel Pearson Shevstar 2nd
Anthoy Ogilvie Phoenician Touch of Gold 3rd
Sienna Theron Gerry 4th
Isabel Pearson Shevstar 5th

 SJ Class 2   0.70m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Emily Hayman Murphy 1st
Madison Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 2nd
Solina Theron Bob 3rd
Odette Strawbridge Smokey 4th
Odette Strawbridge Smokey 5th

 SJ Class 3   0.75m  CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Odette Strawbridge Smokey 1st
Odette Strawbridge Smokey 2nd
Suzie Brown Street Savvy (Zabeel) 3rd
Emily Ogilvie Sir Galahad 4th
Emily Hayman Murphy 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.80m  2 phase
Rider
Horse Place
Emily Hayman Murphy 1st
Georgia McPherson The Gingerbread Man 2nd
Emily Ogilvie Sir Galahad 3rd
Simon Bennett Irish Peat 4th
Jess Grundy Marge 5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.90m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Katrina Misa Eve 1st
Ailsa Carter Tandia 2nd
Simon Bennett Irish Peat 3rd
Georgia McPherson The Gingerbread Man 4th
    5th
 

 SJ Class 6  1.00m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Ailsa Carter Tandia 1st
Laura Lush Crimson King (Shinko King) 2nd
Isabel Saxton Lager 3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 7  1.05m   A2 Speed
Rider
Horse Place
Antony Ogilvie Phoenician Touch of Gold 1st
Isabel Saxton Lager 2nd
Isabel Saxton Lager 3rd
Antony Ogilvie Phoenician Touch of Gold 4th
    5th
 
  SJ Class 8 1.10m  AM3 Two Phase
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
 
footer1.gif