Services

March 04 2020

animal stuff @Abderry Show March 04 2020

Photographer Kirsten Hence

 

Dressage Class 1  Judge Sue Paterson   Writer Stephanie Cross

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 1st
Clace Hazell Zanzibar 2nd
Clace Hazell Zanzibar 3rd
Emily Archer Pixie 4th
Renee Faulkner Gena 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Lucy Tucker Jeffery 1st
Emily Archer Pixie 2nd
Emily Hastings Riverwynd Marcello 3rd
Shelley Mercer Glenvar Royal Duke 4th
Lucy Tucker Jeffery 5th


Showjumping

 
 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey    Gate: Diana Jolly

 SJ Class 1 60cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Maddie Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 1st
Becky Dickens Woody 2nd
Becky Dickens Woody 3rd
Rosie Spratt Friday 4th
Maddie Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 5th

 SJ Class 2   0.70m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Odette Strawbridge Smokie 1st
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 2nd
Odette Strawbridge Smokie 3rd
Alex Donald Lochinvar Aroha 4th
Rosie Spratt Friday 5th

 SJ Class 3   0.80m  CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Odette Strawbridge Smokie 1st
Leeshelle Small Lacy 2nd
Leeshelle Small Sweet Chilli 3rd
Laura McGregor Denim 4th
Odette Strawbridge Smokie 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.85m  2phase
Rider
Horse Place
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 1st
Alex Donald Lochinvar Te Aroha 2nd
Taylah Beal Mr D 3rd
Izzy Saxton Lager 4th
Laura McGregor    (E) Calico 5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.95m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Jasmine Goodwin Coronella 1st
Laura McGregor Calico 2nd
Izzy Saxton Lager 3rd
Taylah Beal Mr D 4th
    5th
 

 SJ Class 6  1m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 7  1.05m  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Leeshelle Small Lacey 1st
Jillian Gordon Above Rubies 2nd
Laura McGregor Cadence 3rd
Leeshelle Small   (E) Sweet Chilli 4th
    5th
 
  SJ Class 8 1.10m  AM3 Two Phase AM3
Rider
Horse Place
Izzy Saxton Double Shot 1st
Jillian Gordon Above Rubies 2nd
Laura McGregot Cadence 3rd
    4th
    5th
 
 
footer1.gif