Services

January 16 2019

animal stuff @Abderry Show January 16 2019

Photographer Angie Ivory

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Sue Townson

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Fiona Pascoe Mickey 1st
Maree Eggleton Henton Amour 2nd
Sarah Vernon Violette II 3rd
Maree Eggleton Henton Amour 4th
Alisha McFarlane Spot 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Tatjana Schmidt Keukenhof 1st
Ailsa Carter Tandia 2nd
Ailsa Carter Tandia 3rd
Tatjana Schmidt Keukenhof 4th
Laura Lush Crimson King (Shinko King) 5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Lousie Emshey    Gate: Diana Jolly

 SJ Class 1 40cm - 60cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Rebecca Jamieson - Bell Chopper 1st
Emily Hayman Murphy 2nd
Sarah Vernon Violette II 3rd
Latoya Holmes Enzo (Rip van Winkle) 4th
Carole Jenks Redalign (Align) 5th

 SJ Class 2   0.70m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Madison Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 1st
Madison Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 2nd
Emily Hayman Murphy 3rd
Malina Hargraves Ragna 4th
Sarah Vernon Violette II 5th

 SJ Class 3   0.75m  AM3 2 Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Emily Hayman Murphy 1st
Kate Sherlock Starlight Dejonero 2nd
Maia Rhys-Davies Camberley Bojangles 3rd
Anna Doering Rosari Grandeur 4th
Tyla Sherlock Puzzle 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.85m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Alisha McFarlane Rio 1st
Pauline Rixon Charlie 2nd
Maia Rhys-Davies Camberley Bojangles 3rd
Zara Cross Kawakawa 4th
Emma Rixon Will 5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.95m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Alisha McFarlane Rio 1st
Rachel Edwards Ranger 2nd
Nikki Smart Marco Million 3rd
Maia Rhys-Davies Camberley Bojangles 4th
Zara Cross Kawkawa 5th
 

 SJ Class 6  1.00m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Emily Carter Amore 1st
Rachel Edwards Ranger 2nd
Nikki Smart Marco Million 3rd
Rachel Edwards Ranger 4th
Jenny Conder Hi Lo 5th

 SJ Class 7  1.05m   A2 Speed
Rider
Horse Place
Emily Carter Amore 1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
  SJ Class 8 1.10m  AM3 Two Phase
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
footer1.gif