Services

February 7 2018

Animal Stuff @Abderry Show February 7 2018

Photographer Angie Ivory

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Sue Townson

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Saskea Greyling Pintala Maximus 1st
Clace Hazell Zanzibar 2nd
Saskea Greyling Pintala Maximus 3rd
Clace Hazell Zanzibar 4th
Adria Oelefse Legacy 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Ashra McAvinue Little Bushman 1st
Lyndsay Finan C S Kehru 2nd
Lyndsay Finan C S Kehru 3rd
Ashra McAvinue Little Bushman 4th
Sarah Janson Manny 5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey    Gate: Diana Jolly

 SJ Class 1 40cm - 50cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Jamie Bartlett J J 1st
Taleah Janson Matakanui Goldrush 2nd
Jamie Bartlett J J 3rd
Taleah Janson Matakanui Goldrush 4th
    5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.60m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Taleah Janson Matakanui Goldrush 1st
Taleah Janson Matakanui Goldrush 2nd
Madison Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 3rd
Madison Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 4th
    5th

 SJ Class 3    0.60 - 0.70m  2 Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Sophie Abbott Lady Di 1st
Madison Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 2nd
Sophie Abbott Lady Di 3rd
    4th
    5th


 SJ Class 4  0.70m - 0.80m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Scarlet Byrne Layla 1st
Scarlet Byrne Layla 2nd
Sophie Abbott Sambo 3rd
Brooke Raymomd Riviera Princess 4th
Sophie Abbott Meredith 5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.80m - 0.85m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Ailsa Carter Tandia 1st
Brooke Raymond Riviera Princess 2nd
Scarlet Byrne Layla 3rd
    4th
    5th
 

 SJ Class 6  0.85m - 0.90m  (Two Phase)
Rider
Horse Place
Brooke Raymond Papa Smurf 1st
Sophie Abbott Harry 2nd
Laura Daly Just William 3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 7  0.90m - 0.95  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Brooke Raymond Papa Smurf 1st
Katrina Misa Eve 2nd
Ailsa Carter Tandia 3rd
Sophie Abbott Harry 4th
Laura Daly Just William 5th
 
  SJ Class 8  0.95m - 01.05m  Two Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Laura Daly Just William 1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
footer1.gif