Services

February 28 2018

Animal Stuff @Abderry Show February 28 2018

Photographer Angie Ivory

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Sue Townson

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Jess Gundry Blizzard (Any Suggestion) 1st
Jess Gundry Blizzard (Any Suggestion) 2nd
Lindsay Finan C S Kehru 3rd
Lindsay Finan C S Kehru 4th
Kerra Ingle Pounamu 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Saskea Greyling TNT Whatta Corka 1st
Saskea Greyling TNT Whatta Corka 2nd
Bridget  Sullivan Judicious 3rd
Cheyenne Beresford Xilai Xianzi 4th=
Ciara Johnston Midnight Oil 4th=
Emily Ramsden Tailormade 5th=
Vanna Johnston Boo Boo 5th=


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey    Gate: Diana Jolly

 SJ Class 1 40cm - 50cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Rebecca Bell Chopper 1st
Adria Oelofse Legacy 2nd
Rebecca Bell Chopper 3rd
Adria Oelofse Legacy 4th
    5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.60m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Adria Oelofse Legacy 1st
Rebecca Bell Chopper 2nd
Madison Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 3rd
Madison Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 4th
Adria Oelofse Legacy 5th

 SJ Class 3    0.60 - 0.70m  2 Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Emily Ramsden Tailormade 1st
Madison Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 2nd
Charlene Baker Willow 3rd
Charlotte Lambert King Wessex (TB) 4th
Charlotte Lambert King Wessex (TB) 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.70m - 0.80m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Emily Ramsden Tailormade 1st
Emily Ramsden (E)   2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 
 SJ Class 6  - 0.95m  2phase)
Rider
Horse Place
Ailsa Carter Tandia 1st
Laura Daly Just William 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 

 SJ Class 7  1m  A2 speed
Rider
Horse Place
India Brown Dream 1st
Laura Daly Just William 2nd
Ailsa Carter Tandia 3rd
Julie Butson Hemi 4th
Julie Butson Hemi 5th

 SJ Class 8  1.05m 2phase
Rider
Horse Place
India Brown Dream 1st
Emily Carter Amore 2nd
Bridget Sullivan Judicious 3rd
Bridget Sullivan Judicious 4th
India Brown Dream 5th
 
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
 
footer1.gif