Services

February 03 2021

animal stuff @Abderry Show February 03 2021

Photographer Emma Pinkney

Dressage Class 1 Judge Cheski Brown Writer Bobbie Fisk


Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 1st
Emily Townsend Diana 2nd
Karyn Blake Laddie 3rd
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 4th
Amy Crawford Rick aka Terrifique by Teofilo 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Emma Cunningham Mr Smartie Pants 1st
Emma Cunningham Mr Smartie Pants 2nd
Karyn Blake Laddie 3rd
Eden Annabell Thomas 4th
Emily Townsend Diana 5th


Showjumping

Judge: Gill Jamieson Timekeeper: Diana Jolly Gate: Grace Taylor

 

SJ Class 1 60cm - CTT Course A

Rider Horse Place
Olivia Austin The Red Bull 1st
Maddy Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 2nd
Harriet Dunmore Phoebe 3rd
Maddy Cutfield Hololio Top Shelf 4th
Marcie Downs Gidget 5th

SJ Class 2 0.70m (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Harriet Dunmore Jumping Jimmy 1st
Harriet Dunmore Phoebe 2nd
Eden Annabell Thomas 3rd
Rosie Spratt Friday 4th
Maddy Cutfield Ninja 5th

SJ Class 3 0.75m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Rosie Spratt Friday 1st
Crystal Hackett Evie 2nd
Marcie Downs Gidget 3rd
Odette Strawbridge Smokie 4th
Eden Annabell Thomas 5th


SJ Class 4 0.80m 2phase
Rider
Horse Place
Odette Strawbridge Smokie 1st
Marcie Downs Gidget 2nd
Olivia Annabell Tahi 3rd
Rosie Spratt Friday 4th
Crystal Hackett Bosco 5th


SJ Class 5 0.90m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Tyla Hackett Carter 1st
Odette Strawbridge Smokie 2nd
Olivia Annabell Tahi 3rd
    4th
    5th


SJ Class 6 0.95m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

SJ Class 7 1.00m Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Olivia King Coco Le Bean 1st
Anna Doering Rosari Grandeur 2nd
Sam Caldwell Astro Max 3rd
    4th
    5th

SJ Class 8 1.05m AM3 Two Phase AM3
Rider
Horse Place
Anna Doering Rosari Grandeur 1st
Olivia King Coco Le Bean 2nd
Olivia King Coco Le Bean 3rd
Patricia Lee Optimus aka Applaud by Duelled 4th
Patricia Lee Optimus aka Applaud by Duelled  
footer1.gif