Services

December 11 2019

animal stuff @Abderry Show December 11 2019

Photographer Mackenzie Sattler

 

Animal Stuff@Abderry Spring Dressage Series Rules: 

Maximum of 2 Tests/evening will count towards Dressage Series Points. 
It is permitted to ride the same Test twice and to also ride in the same class twice.

Dressage Spring Series Leaderboard as at December 04 2019


Dressage Class 1  Judge Avril Semmens   Writer Steph McCracken

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Maree Eggleton Henton Amour 1st
Dotty Keven Pavarotti 2nd
Lynda Beresford A J Maximus 3rd
Dotty Keven Pavarotti 4th
Maree Eggleton Henton Amour 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Lauren Simpson Dashkavon 1st
Lynda Beresford A J Maximus 2nd
Lucy Tucker Jeffery 3rd
Lucy Tucker Jeffery 4th
Charlotte Guy Argie 5th


Showjumping

 
Animal Stuff@Abderry Show Jumping Spring Series Rules

You can enter a maximum of 2 Classes/evening to accrue Series Points
The Placing of your FIRST Round in each CLASS will accrue Series Points.
NB - It may be possible to win a class on the evening with your 2nd or 3rd round but only your first round will count for Series Points

Spring Series Show Jumping Leaderboard as at 10-10-19
 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey    Gate: Odette Strawbridge

 SJ Class 1 60cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Helena Brinker Diego 1st
Hayley Sorell Nike 2nd
Helena Brinker Diego 3rd
Fiona Pascoe Mickey 4th
Laura McGregor Bryan aka Best Reward by Holy Roman Emperor 5th

 SJ Class 2   0.70m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Michael Boulgaris Genie 1st
Michael Boulgaris Genie 2nd
Jillian Gordon Memphis 3rd
Jillian Gordon Memphis 4th
Dave Compston Hades 5th

 SJ Class 3   0.80m  CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Dave Compston Hades 1st
Lauren Simpson Dash 2nd
Maddie Sorrell Spike 3rd
Maddie Sorrell Spike 4th
Isabella Fergusson Leo 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.90m  2phase
Rider
Horse Place
Miley Singleton Harry 1st
Dave Compston Levi 2nd
Rebecca Richards Kaimai Fire Fox 3rd
John Richards Elf 4th
Lauren Simpson Dash 5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.95m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Miley Singleton Harry 1st
Isabella Fergusson Leo 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 

 SJ Class 6  1m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Miley Singleton Harry 1st
Dave Compston Levi 2nd
Catherine Cleghorn Happy Place (Rios- Tranquill) 3rd
Michaela Kelly Everton Tane Z 4th
    5th

 SJ Class 7  1.05m  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Emma Singleton Frank 1st
Miley Singleton Harry 2nd
Jeremy Clark Dora 3rd
Emma Finn Watangi Spotlight 4th
Emma Singleton Frank 5th
 
  SJ Class 8 1.10m  AM3 Two Phase AM3
Rider
Horse Place
Emma Finn Waitangi Spotlight 1st
Emma Singleton Frank 2nd
Jeremy Clark Dora 3rd
Michaela Kelly Everton Tane Z 4th
    5th
 
 
footer1.gif