Services

December 04 2019

animal stuff @Abderry Show December 04 2019

Photographer Mackenzie Sattler

 

Animal Stuff@Abderry Spring Dressage Series Rules: 

Maximum of 2 Tests/evening will count towards Dressage Series Points. 
It is permitted to ride the same Test twice and to also ride in the same class twice.

Dressage Spring Series Leaderboard as at December 04 2019


Dressage Class 1  Judge Avril Semmens   Writer Odette Strawbridge

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Maree Eggelton Henton Amour 1st
Lynda Beresford A J Maximus 2nd
Maree Eggleton Henton Amour 3rd
Kaisa Raiskio Alfie (Avimore by Starcraft - Bird Sanctuary (Aus)) 4th
Lauren Simpson Dashkavon 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Lynda Beresford A J Maximus 1st
Lauren Simpson Dashkavon 2nd
Dotty Keven Pavarotti 3rd
Brooke Manak Coniston Fabelhaft 4th
Dotty Keven Pavarotti 5th


Showjumping

 
Animal Stuff@Abderry Show Jumping Spring Series Rules

You can enter a maximum of 2 Classes/evening to accrue Series Points
The Placing of your FIRST Round in each CLASS will accrue Series Points.
NB - It may be possible to win a class on the evening with your 2nd or 3rd round but only your first round will count for Series Points

Spring Series Show Jumping Leaderboard as at 10-10-19
 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey    Gate: Amy Parker

 SJ Class 1 60cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Theresa Horstmann Arthur 1st
Lydia Kimpton Maxwell 2nd
Theresa Hortsmann Arthur 3rd
Lydia Kimpton Maxwell 4th
Rebecca Bell Chopper 5th

 SJ Class 2   0.70m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Devon Prangley Sella 1st
Alannah Grassick Kylo Ren 2nd
Charlotte Lambert King Wessex (Chianti - Classic Merc) 3rd
Toni Glossop Beauty and the Bling 4th
Michael Boulgaris Genie 5th

 SJ Class 3   0.80m  CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Devon Prangley Sella 1st
Alex Batstone Roxy 2nd
Alannah Grassick Kylo Ren 3rd
Dave Compston Hades 4th
Fleur von Batenburg Renegades Night Rider 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.90m  2phase
Rider
Horse Place
Miley Singleton Harry 1st
Tegan Harvey Rushmore Accolade 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 
 SJ Class 5  0.95m  A2 (Speed)
Rider
Horse Place
Miley Singleton Harry 1st
Dave Compston Levi 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 

 SJ Class 6  1m CTT
Rider
Horse Place
Dave Compston Levi 1st
Miley Singleton Harry 2nd
Dave Compston Levi 3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 7  1.05m  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Emma Singleton Frank 1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
  SJ Class 8 1.10m  AM3 Two Phase AM3
Rider
Horse Place
Emma Singleton Frank 1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
footer1.gif