Services

April 26 2018

Animal Stuff @Abderry Show April 268 2018

Photographer Angie Ivory

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Sue Paterson   Writer Shona Kyle

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Fiona Pascoe Mickey 1st
Clace Hazell Zanzibar 2nd
Debbie Sweney Holly 3rd
Rebecca Bell Chopper 4th
Jayde Blackie Munchy 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Rebecca Lockerbie South of France 1st
Chrissy van den Brink Silver Lady 2nd
Chrissy van den Brink Silver Lady 3rd
Debbie Sweney Holly 4th
Fleur von Batenburg El Potro (Any Suggestion) 5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey    Gate: Diana Jolly

 SJ Class 1 40cm - 50cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Samantha Jones Glen 1st
Fleur von Batenburg El Potro (Any Suggestion) 2nd
Amy Parker Lockie 3rd
Rebecca Bell Chopper 4th
Emma Noble Campbell Chester 5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.60m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Kerey Anne Allan Jed 1st
Samantha Jones Glen 2nd
Anouk van Dijk Sparky 3rd
Jasmine Lee Tango 4th
Fleur von Batenburg El Potro (Any Suggestion) 5th

 SJ Class 3    0.60 - 0.70m  2 Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Anouk van Dijk Sparky 1st
Samantha Jones Glen 2nd
Amber Michell Nellie 3rd
Taylor Healy Tractor 4th
Ella Cook Bertello 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.70m - 0.80m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Torrin Linkhorn Flash 1st
Taylor Healy Tractor 2nd
Ella Cook Bertello 3rd
Ella Cook Bertello 4th
Torrin Linkhorn Flash 5th

 
 SJ Class 5  - 0.90m 
Rider
Horse Place
Torrin Linkhorn Flash 1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
 


 SJ Class 6  0.95cm  A3 (2 phase)
Rider
Horse Place
Taylah Beal Sitara 1st
Emma Noble Campbell Lionel 2nd
Charlotte Penny Echo 3rd
Emma Noble Campbell Lionel 4th
Rose Windross Chester 5th

 SJ Class 7  1.00m A2 Speed
Rider
Horse Place
Rose Windross Chester 1st
Erica Terhuurne Angel 2nd
Charlotte Penny Echo 3rd
Taylah Beal Sitara 4th
    5th
 
SJ Class 8 1.05m 2 phase
Rider
Horse Place
Amy Parker Onyx 1st
Sophie Abbott Danny 2nd
Olivia Montgomery Richie 3rd
Erica Terhuurne Angel 4th
Taylah Beale Sitara (E) 5th
 
footer1.gif