Services

October 26 2016

animal stuff @Abderry Show

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Michelle Innes

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Kate Herdson Eon 1st
Sue Townson Raiha 2nd
Kate Herdson Eon 3rd
Ingrid Herdson Falcon (aka Wolfwhistle O'Reilly - Legs) 4th
Clace Hazell Zanzibar 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Georgia Kennedy-Jarman Niko (TB) 1st
Olivia Montgomery Bella 2nd
Margie Green Galaxy Summer Storm 3rd
Ellie White Tui Teka 4th
Dawne Nairn Bella 5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey     Gate: Sonja Mors

 

 SJ Class 1 40cm - 50cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Damien Janson Raven 1st
Shona Burtt Rin Tin 2nd
Taleah Janson Toby 3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.60m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Saskea Greyling Double K Ultimate Grand (S) 1st
Maggie Brownfield Foxden Chianti 2nd
Shona Burtt Rin Tin 3rd
Taleah Jackson Toby 4th
Niamh West Ballytruckle Kaleidoscope 5th

 SJ Class 3    0.60 - 0.70m  2 Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Samantha Maguire Missy 1st
Maddie Smith Luke 2nd
Maggie Brownfield Foxden Chianti 3rd
Saskea Greyling Double K Ultimate Grand (S) 4th
Niamh West Ballytruckle Kaleidoscope 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.70m - 0.80m  (CTT)
Rider
Horse Place
Melissa Marriner Benji 1st
Casey Mitchener Houdini (Volksraad) 2nd
Saskea Greyling Double K Ultimate Grand (S) 3rd
Samantha Maguire Missy 4th
Maddie Smith Beau 5th


SJ Class 5  - 0.80m - 0.85m  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Shana Larsen Leo Getz 1st
Samantha Maguire Starlight Dejonero 2nd
Emma Noble-Campbell Rusty 3rd
Gena Murray Frankie 4th
Gena Muray Frankie 5th
 
 
 SJ Class 6  0.85m - 0.90m  (Two Phase)
Rider
Horse Place
Samantha Maguire Starlight Dejonero 1st
Shana Larsen Leo Getz 2nd
Niamh West Ballytruckle Intrepid 3rd
Emma Noble-Campbell Rusty 4th
Merran Perrow Eiffel Tower 5th
 
 SJ Class 7  0.90m - 0.95  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Shana Larsen Leo Getz 1st
Emma Noble- Campbell Rusty 2nd
Casey Mitchener Houdini (Volksraad) 3rd
Janine Hayde Harley 4th
Saskea Greyling TNT Whatta Corka 5th
 
  SJ Class 8  0.95m - 01.05m  Two Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Saskea Greyling TNT Whatta Corka 1st
Niamh West Ballytruckle Intrepid 2nd
Melissa Marriner Eve 3rd
Janine Hayde Harley 4th
Paula Mussen Kappy 5th
 
footer1.gif