Services

October 19 2016

animal stuff @Abderry Twilight Show

Dressage Class 1
  Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Michelle Innes

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Elsie Allsop Mr Peppermint 1st
Saskea Greyling TNT Whatta Corka 2nd
Fiona Fraser Beau 3rd
Elsie Allsop Mr Peppermint 4th
Saskea Greyling TNT Whatta Corka 5th

 


Dressage Class 2

Rider Horse Place
Dawne Nairn Bella 1st
Margie Green Galaxy Summer Storm 2nd
Sally Waanders B & W Legalong 3rd
Sally Waanders B & W Legalong 4th
Mel Auret Alrighty Then (late Vigor Delight Anabaa - Tahnee) 5th
 

Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey     Gate:Sonja Mors

 

 SJ Class 1 40cm - 50cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Shona Burtt Rin Tin 1st
Shona Burtt Rin Tin 2nd
Taleah Janson Toby 3rd
Zara Cross Kawa Kawa 4th
Mylee Singleton Equulei Constellation 5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.65m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Maggie Brownfield Foxden Chianti 1st
Maggie Brownfield Foxden Chianti 2nd
Jenny Douillard Troy (Valixir) 3rd
Jenny Douillard Troy (Valixir) 4th
Tahleah Janson Toby 5th

 SJ Class 3    0.65 - 0.80m  2 Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Maggie Brownfield Foxden Chianti 1st
Zara Cross Kawa Kawa 2nd
Maggie Brownfield Foxden Chianti 3rd
    4th
    5th


 SJ Class 4  0.65m - 0.80m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Maggie Brownfield Foxden Chianti 1st
Tanya Grey Ollie 2nd
Gena Murray Frankie 3rd
Tanya Grey Ollie 4th
    5th


SJ Class 5  - 0.80m - 0.85m  Table A2
Rider
Horse Place
Emma Singleton Equulei Constellation 1st
Zara Cross Dakota Spice 2nd
Shana Larsen Leo Getz 3rd
Gena Murray Frankie 4th
Lauren McKinlay Rock It (Spectatorial) 5th
 
 
 SJ Class 6  0.85m - 0.90m  (Two Phase)
Rider
Horse Place
Zara Cross Dakota Spice 1st
Emma Singleton My Amigo 2nd
Shana Larsen Leo Getz 3rd
Sian Evans Zabear 4th
Sara Brown Hector 5th
 
 SJ Class 7  0.90m - 0.95  Speed A2
Rider
Horse Place
Paige Orlandini Coco 1st
Zara Cross Dakota Spice 2nd
Emma Singleton My Amigo 3rd
Sara Brown Hector 4th
Olivia Montgomery Bea 5th
 
  SJ Class 8  0.95m - 01.10m  Two Phase
Rider
Horse Place
Paige Orlandini Coco 1st
Stephanie Cowdell Lisa 2nd
Georgia Kennedy Niko 3rd
Georgia Kennedy Niko 4th
    5th
 
footer1.gif