Services

January 28 2015

Animal Stuff @Abderry Twilight Show

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Renate Barrack   Writer Lindy Morgan

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Karlene Martin - Neville Dexteraus 1st
Georgie Alcock Bobby (Istidaad) 2nd
Emma Payne Phoenix 3rd
Ellenna Caudwell Zabu (Zabeel) 4th
Saskea Greyling TNT What a Corker 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Emma Payne Phoenix 1st
Ailsa Carter Sophie 2nd
Lisa Welch Madame Cholet (One Cool Cat) 3rd
Ellenna Caudwell Zabu (Zabeel) 4th
Emma Finn Silver Gem 5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey     Gate: Janet Martin

 

 SJ Class 1 50cm - 65cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Zara Cross Flash 1st
Megan Clark Roxy (TB) 2nd
Irene van Wijk Taz 3rd
Lee Smith Hawkesdale Eden 4th
Lee Smith Hawkesdale Eden 5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.65m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Zara Cross Flash 1st
Paige Orlandini Coruba 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 3    0.65 - 0.80m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Dave Compston Asha 1st
Zara Cross Flash 2nd
Olivia Montgomery Tayza 3rd
Paige Orlandini Coco 4th
Emily Carter J J 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.65m - 0.80m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Becky Brown Fergus 1st
Lydia Flatz Olympias CF 2nd
Ailsa Carter Sophie 3rd
Emily Carter J J 4th
Paige Orlandini Coruba 5th


SJ Class 5  Div 1 - 0.80m - 0.95m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Zara Wright Bob 1st
Lydia Flatz Olympias CF 2nd
Ellenna Caudwell Zabu (Zabeel) 3rd
Sarah Boles Ollie (TB) 4th
Karen Aschebrock Glenside 5th
 
SJ Class 5  Div 2 - 0.80m - 0.95m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Erica Alderton Jake (TB) 1st
Emily Carter J J 2nd
Erin Jamieson Wildcard 3rd
Lisa Welch Madam Cholet (One Cool Cat) 4th
Louise Leonard Don Pasquale (Don Eduardo) 5th
 
 SJ Class 6  0.80m - 0.95m  (Two Phase) Course C
Rider
Horse Place
Leeshelle Small Kala Bella 1st
Paige Orlandini Coruba 2nd
Saskea Greyling TNT What a Corker 3rd
Paige Orlandini Coco 4th
Leeshelle Small Henton Constantine 5th
 
 SJ Class 7  0.95m - 01.10m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Erica Alderton Jake (TB) 1st
Hayley Fulton Merlot 2nd
Amanda Aschebrock Glenside 3rd
Amanda Balsillie Morningside (TB) 4th
Aleisha Collett (E) Sam I Am 5th
 
  SJ Class 8  0.95m - 01.10m  (Two Phase) Course C
Rider
Horse Place
Leeshelle Small Moondust 1st
Georgia Ross Cruze 2nd
Georgia Ross Cruze 3rd
Hayley Fulton Merlot 4th
Aleisha Collett Sam I Am 5th
footer1.gif