Services

January 14 2015

Animal Stuff @Abderry Twilight Show

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Shona Kyle

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Vanessa Jepson Awatea Jackpot 1st
Michelle Grocock Craighaven Blue Yonder 2nd
Sue Townson Lizzie 3rd
Faith Jepson Fordlands Hunters Moon 4th
Michele Leng Duke (Sakura Seeking) 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Maree Eggleton Golden Girl (Deputy Governor) 1st
Maree Eggleton Golden Girl (Deputy Governor) 2nd
Vanessa Jepson Awatea Jackpot 3rd
Leah Liefting Lewis 4th
Karlene Martin- Neville Dexteraus 5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey     Gate: Janet Martin

 

 SJ Class 1 50cm - 65cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Emily Carter J J 1st
Zara Cross Flash 2nd
Sarah Fisher Sophie 3rd
Bethan Montgomery Magic 4th
Emily Carter J J 5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.65m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Irene van Wijk Taz 1st
Zara Cross Flash 2nd
Lisa Chapple Rocko 3rd
Irene van Wijk Taz 4th
Ahnyah Stuckey R P Priscilla 5th

 SJ Class 3    0.65 - 0.80m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Diana Jolly Twiggy 1st
Michelle Grocock Craighaven Blue 2nd
Ahnya Stuckey R P Priscilla 3rd
Casey Meiklejohn Flying Angel (TB) 4th
Lisa Chapple Rocko 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.65m - 0.80m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Emily Carter J J 1st
Sarah Fisher Sophie 2nd
Diana Jolly Twiggy 3rd
Sarah Fisher Sophie 4th
Sacha Kyd Cha Ching 5th


SJ Class 5  0.80m - 0.95m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Ellenna Caudwell Zabu (Zabeel) 1st
Diana Jolly Twiggy 2nd
Hayley Fulton Merlot 3rd
Emily Carter J J 4th
Sarah Fisher Sophie 5th
 
 SJ Class 6  0.80m - 0.95m  (Two Phase) Course C
Rider
Horse Place
Sacha Kyd Cha Ching 1st
Diana Jolly Twiggy 2nd
John Richards Rheology (TB) 3rd
Casey Meiklejohn Flying Angel (TB) 4th
    5th
 
 SJ Class 7  0.95m - 01.10m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Hayley Fulton Merlot 1st
Aleisha Collett Sam I Am 2nd
Ellenna Caudwell Zabu (Zabeel) 3rd
Dr Tania Liefting-Grey Fleetwood (TB) 4th
    5th
 
   SJ Class 8  0.95m - 01.10m  (Two Phase) Course C
Rider
Horse Place
Hayley Fulton Merlot 1st
Andrew Luxmoore Star 2nd
Aleisha Collett Sam I Am 3rd
Hayley Fulton Merlot 4th
Andrew Luxmoore Star 5th
footer1.gif