Services

February 25 2015

Animal Stuff @Abderry Twilight Show

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Lindy Morgan

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Debbie Pascoe Buffy 1st
Debbie Pascoe Buffy 2nd
Sue Townson Lizzie 3rd
Sue Townson Lizzie 4th
Cathy McWatt Ramatai 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Amy Sage Mansfield Park Magnolia 1st
Amy Sage Mansfield Park Magnolia 2nd
Diana Chandler Charlie Brown 3rd
Diana Chandler Charlie Brown 4th
Jasmine Naden Dapper (Volksraad) 5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey     Gate: Dr Ailsa Carter

 

 SJ Class 1 50cm - 65cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Shona Zame Shilo 1st
Megan Clark Roxy (TB) 2nd
Zara Cross Flash 3rd
Monique Biddick Ra Ra (Ekraar) 4th
Kim Devereux Fleet 5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.65m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Zara Cross Flash 1st
Kim Devereux Fleet 2nd
Mackenzie Sim Basil 3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 3    0.65 - 0.80m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Monique Biddick Ra Ra (Ekraar) 1st
Dave Compston Lanarch 2nd
Olivia Montgomery Tayza 3rd
Zara Cross Flash 4th
Mackenzie Sim Basil 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.65m - 0.80m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Zara Cross Flash 1st
Emily Carter J J 2nd
Emily Carter J J 3rd
    4th
    5th


SJ Class 5  - 0.80m - 0.95m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Dave Compston Asha 1st
Olivia Montgomery Tayza 2nd
Tanya Grey Fleetwood (Desert Fox) 3rd
Merran Perrow Eiffel Tower 4th
Dottie Keven Wrangler 5th
 
 
 SJ Class 6  0.80m - 0.95m  (Two Phase) Course C
Rider
Horse Place
Hannah Jones Angus Dundee 1st
Sacha Kyd Cha Ching 2nd
Emily Carter J J 3rd
    4th
    5th
 
 SJ Class 7  0.95m - 01.10m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Hayley Fulton Merlot 1st
Tanya Grey Fleetwood (Desert Fox) 2nd
Hannah Jones Angus Dundee 3rd
Dave Compston Asha 4th
Tanya Grey Fleetwood (Desert Fox) 5th
 
  SJ Class 8  0.95m - 01.10m  (Two Phase) Course C
Rider
Horse Place
Hannah Jones Angus Dundee 1st
Hayley Fulton Merlot 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
footer1.gif