Services

February 11 2015

Animal Stuff @Abderry Twilight Show

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Lindy Morgan

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Antonella Hagspihl Resolute 1st
Vicki Ridley Justy (West Man SAF) 2nd
Michaela Kelly Chrialka Chic 3rd
Michaela Kelly Chrialka Chic 4th
Karlene Martin - Neville Dexteraus 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Diana Chandler Charlie Brown 1st
Diana Chandler Charlie Brown 2nd
Angela Pickard Straw Hat (Faltaat) 3rd
Angela Pickard Straw Hat (Faltaat) 4th
    5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey     Gate: Janet Martin

 

 SJ Class 1 50cm - 65cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Zara Cross Flash 1st
Georgia Savage Ollie (Duelled) 2nd
Ellen for Kelly Hawkeswood Cecil 3rd
Olivia Sutton Jim 4th
Vicki Ridley Cooper 5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.65m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Zara Cross Flash 1st
Georgia Bakker Kai 2nd
Dave Compston Larnach 3rd
Kim Devereux Fleet 4th
    5th

 SJ Class 3    0.65 - 0.80m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Ellen for Kelly Hawkeswood Cecil 1st
Kendra Bakker Frodo 2nd
Saskea Greyling Peek A Boo 3rd
Vicki Ridley Cooper 4th
Zara Cross Flash 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.65m - 0.80m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Zara Cross Flash 1st
Ailsa Carter Sophie 2nd
Ailsa Carter Sophie 3rd
Michaela Kelly Chrialka Chic 4th
Tania Grey Fleetwood (Desert Fox) 5th


SJ Class 5  - 0.80m - 0.95m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Saskea Greyling Peek A Boo 1st
Caitlin Sloane Stardust 2nd
Sarah Boles Ollie 3rd
Caitlin Sloane Stardust 4th
Louise Leonard Jake 5th
 
 
 SJ Class 6  0.80m - 0.95m  (Two Phase) Course C
Rider
Horse Place
Andy Luxmoore Big Boy 1st
Andy Luxmoore Ounce 2nd
Hayley Fulton Celica 3rd
Ailsa Carter Sophie 4th
Tania Grey Fleetwood (Desert Fox) 5th
 
 SJ Class 7  0.95m - 01.10m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Erin Jamieson Wildcard (Fantastic Light) 1st
Danielle Wheeler Jacque (Heza Cool Dude by Kashani) 2nd
Danielle Wheeler Jacque (Heza Cool Dude by Kashani) 3rd
Danielle Wheeler Mickey (Bugsy Siegel by Al Jadeed) 4th
Louise Leonard Don Pasqulae (Don Eduardo) 5th
 
  SJ Class 8  0.95m - 01.10m  (Two Phase) Course C
Rider
Horse Place
Amanda Balsillie Morningside (Ebony Grosve) 1st
Danielle Wheeler Mitch (Vow by EbonyGrosve) 2nd
Erin Jamieson Wildcard (Fantastic Light) 3rd
Danielle Wheeler Mickey (Bugsy Siegel by Al Jadeed) 4th
    5th
footer1.gif