Services

December 10 2014

Animal Stuff @Abderry Twilight Show

Dressage Class 1 
Judge Resa van der Ven   Writer Lindy Morgan

Test of Choice
Rider Horse Place
Maree Eggleton Golden Girl (Deputy Governor) 1st
Jessica Parr Colonel Robert E. Lee 2nd
Maree Eggleton Golden Girl (Deputy Governor) 3rd
Diana Quinn Breeze 4th
Diana Quinn Breeze 5th


Dressage Class 2

Test of Choice
Rider
Horse Place
Michelle Gollagher Zarita 1st
Michelle Gollagher Zarita 2nd
Charli Christensen Denim 3rd
Lynette Pickard Brewed in a Bottle 4th
Angie Ivory Ted 5th


Showjumping

 

Judge:  Gill Jamieson   Timekeeper: Louise Emshey     Gate: Janet Martin

 

 SJ Class 1 50cm - 65cm - CTT    Course A

Rider Horse Place
Georgia Bakker Kaimai Keeper 1st
Dianna Quinn Breeze 2nd
Georgia Bakker Kaimai Keeper 3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 2    0.50 - 0.65m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Jessica Parr Injun 1st
Lily Bruce Xena 2nd
Jessica Parr Injun 3rd
    4th
    5th

 SJ Class 3    0.65 - 0.80m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Vicki Ridley Justy (West Man SAF) 1st
Diana Jolly Twiggy 2nd
Olivia Montgomery Tayza 3rd
Olivia Montgomery Tayza 4th
Olivia Montgomery Tayza 5th


 SJ Class 4  0.65m - 0.80m  (CTT) Course B
Rider
Horse Place
Diana Jolly Twiggy 1st
Olivia Montgomery Tayza 2nd
Lily Bruce Xena 3rd
Kendra Bakker Frodo 4th
Diana Jolly Twiggy 5th


SJ Class 5  0.80m - 0.95m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Hayley Fulton Merlot 1st
Vicki Ridley Justy (West Man SAF) 2nd
Rachael Williamson Lily 3rd
Rachael Williamson Lily 4th
Vicki Ridley Justy (West Man SAF) 5th
 
 SJ Class 6  0.80m - 0.95m  (Two Phase) Course C
Rider
Horse Place
Angela Pickard Kings Wessex (Chianti) 1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
 SJ Class 7  0.95m - 01.10m  (CTT) Course A
Rider
Horse Place
Hayley Fulton Merlot 1st
Vicki Ridley Justy (West Man SAF) 2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
 
   SJ Class 8  0.95m - 01.10m  (Two Phase) Course C
Rider
Horse Place
Rachael Williamson Lily 1st
Angela Pickard King Wessex (Chianti) 2nd
Hayley Fulton Merlot 3rd
    4th
 
footer1.gif